Tumbler Ridge Ramble Results

Grade 1-3 Boys1.7 km/

1Jacob JahnDawson Creek8:13

2Connor DaCosta-BlaisDawson Creek8:37

3Dexter KeithDawson Creek9:07

4Landon ChandlerDawson Creek10:55

5Abbey SlossTumbler Ridge12:38

6Matthew PayneTumbler Ridge12:58

7Casey StrangTumbler Ridge15:20

8Noah TobinTumbler Ridge15:40

Grade 1-3 Girls1.7 km

1Julie SchliefTumbler Ridge8:17

2Mikayla CapelleDawson Creek8:45

3Katrina LeuzeTumbler Ridge10:59

4Darby McNeilTumbler Ridge13:37

Grade 4-6 Boys1.7 km

1Tyler SchliefTumbler Ridge6:42

2Christopher MackayTumbler Ridge7:20

3Alex MowatDawson Creek8:12

4Elias ThompsonClearview8:16

Grade 4-6 Girls1. 7 km

1Kyla McNeilTumbler Ridge15:41

Grade 7-9 Boys3.4 km

1Torleif LandsgaardDawson Creek14:40

2Kayne DresslerFort St. John14:51

3Bryan JarrattFort St. John16:44

4Brandon SchwabFort St. John17:03

5Stanley MohanDawson Creek17:05

6Alex ScottDawson Creek19:46

7Anton WolfDawson Creek22:06

Grade 7-9 Girls3.4 km

1Laura SharmanTumbler Ridge14:41

2Carina HelmTumbler Ridge15:11

3Natalie SharmanTumbler Ridge15:42

4Kelsey LegaultTumbler Ridge16:16

5Emily McKeemanDawson Creek17:06

6Amy PopkesFort St. John17:06

7Chassity MohanDawson Creek17:08

8Kayla HerdyFort St. John17:39

9Sydney SandnesDawson Creek18:07

10Kaitlyn LetendreFort St. John19:18

Grade 10-12 Boys5.9 km

1Kyle RossGrande Prairie23:14

2Michael DeleskiDawson Creek23:25

3Michael RossDawson Creek23:33

4Daniel HelmTumbler Ridge24:18

5George SaulTumbler Ridge24:25

6Monty JonesGrande Prairie25:23

7Chris ParsonsGrande Prairie25:35

8Chase LinssenGrande Prairie27:02

9Ross ScharbachGrande Prairie28:41

10Derek TutinDawson Creek29:07

11Hiroki TanishitaTumbler Ridge30:41

12Thomas SchwabFort St. John36:00

13Braden WattTumbler Ridge37:44

Grade 10-12 Girls4.6 km

1Robyn BonnarGrande Prairie22:27

2Mandy MathierGrande Prairie23:07

3Amanda ThompsonClearview23:34

4Ashley MohanDawson Creek25:45

5Tiffany HetenyiTumbler Ridge 26:22

6Amber McKeilGrande Prairie 26:58

7Tessa MacIntyreGrande Prairie 29:22

8Mimmi MurthiGrande Prairie 41:17

Open Men5.9 km

1Trevor KokeaDawson Creek21:14

2Roland EspositoGrande Prairie 27:58

Open Women5.9 km

1Jenny KeithDawson Creek 29:10

2Lisa BuckleyTumbler Ridge 32:27

Masters Men 1 (35 – 49)5.9 km

1Eric WolfDawson Creek 25:21

2Leonard ScharbachGrande Prairie 25:40

3Markus SchliefTumbler Ridge 39:05

3Rob ZimmermanAirdre 39:05

5Keith McKeemanDawson Creek 41:29

Masters Women 1 (35 – 49)5.9 km

1Christine FentonFort St. John 30:18

2Birgit SharmanTumbler Ridge 31:56

3Jacqueline WalmsleyDawson Creek 34:03

4Linda HelmTumbler Ridge 35:02

5Sandra SchliefTumbler Ridge 36:06

Masters Men 2 (50+)5.9 km

1Charles HelmTumbler Ridge 25:01

2Gordon HarrisFort St. John 26:29

3Grant SpelsbergFort St. John 31:01

4Jamie ?Clydesdale? MaxwellDawson Creek 34:23